Your Privacy

Your Privacy

We collect and hold personal information from you when you fill out the forms in our website shop. We store this information with SmallFish Limited  secure systems who supply our website to us.

We only collect relevant information about you through our website in an effort to improve your shopping experience and communicate with you about our products, promotions and campaigns. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We will only release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law; facilitate court proceedings; enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Mitchell & Kant Limited (Waikare Kitchen), our users, or others.

Also, when you use our website shop a cookie (which is a small text file) will be loaded onto your computer. The purpose of the cookie is to identify you during your session. You can change the settings on your browser so that you will not receive any cookies. However, if you choose to do this you may not be able to make a purchase in our website shop.

We and our service providers use your personal information to supply you with the goods and services you have purchased from us, to obtain payment and to contact you in the event that there is a problem with fulfilling your order. We and our service providers can use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns).

Except as identified in the paragraphs above, we and our service providers will not use your personal information for any other purpose, unless required to do so by law.

If you haven’t correctly provided your information to us we may not be able to deliver the goods and services to you, or provide you with a refund if we’ve decided to refund any money to you. We reserve the right to cancel your order if you supply us with incorrect information.

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website indicates your acceptance of the changes.